School Day Details

This is the timetable for Full Time students at South Somerset Partnership School

Please note the changes in the times of the school day from September 2018

Arrival and Breakfast 9.45-10.00
Period 110.00-10.45
Period 210.45-11.30
Break11.30-11.45
Period 311.45-12.30
Lunch12.30-13.00
Period 413.00-13.45
Period 513.45-14.30
Period 6 14.30-15.15
End of Day 15.15

Lunch is provided each day, Water is provided for all pupils

The school office must be advised of any late arrival or early departure of pupils as soon as possible.

If a pupil is not going to be in school for any reason please advise the school office (01935 410793) by 9.15 am at the latest.  Thank you.

Tel:  01935 410793
Email: sch.665@educ.somerset.gov.uk

South Somerset Partnership School
Dampier Street, Yeovil, Somerset, BA21 4EN